Landscape Design - 1

Create a landscape design like this using landscape design templates and landscape design symbols included with SmartDraw. Visualize where turf, bushes, walkways will be in relationship to the house.

Text in this Example:

PORCH
NOOK
KITCHEN
GARAGE
LIVING ROOM
MASTER
BEDROOM
BATH
PLANT LIST
KEY
BOTANICAL NAME
COMMON NAME
QTY
SIZE
NOTE
BG
Bougainvillea glabra
Bougainvillea
10 gal
CA
Clethra alnifolia 'Compacta'
Summersweet
3 gal
CAR
Cupressus arizonica
Arizona Cypress
30 gal
CR
Cycas revoluta
Sogo palm
CS
Cortaderia selloana
Pampas Grass
MB
Mahonia bralei
Mahonia
MC
Muhlenbergia capillaris
Sweetgrass
1 gal
PA
Persea americana
Avocado
QV
Quercus virginiana
Live Oak
1.5 cal
WALK
DRIVE
TURF
MULCH
4 BG
1 PA
12 MC
4 CS
3 MC
2 CR
1 CAR
5 CA
3 CA
1 CR
7 CA
3 CR
13 MB
1 QV