Residential Landscape

Making a residential landscape plan like this one doesn't have to be hard. SmartDraw has built-in landscape templates and hundreds of landscape related symbols for plants and outdoor furniture that make customizing templates easy. Add labels, colors, and textures for a professional finish.

6/23 EXAMPLES

Text in this Example:

DECK
PORCH
LIVING ROOM
DINING
ROOM
KITCHEN
BEDROOM
PLANT LIST
KEY
BOTANICAL NAME
COMMON NAME
QTY
SIZE
NOTE
AEG
Abelia x 'Edward Goucher'
Edward Goucher Abelia
3 gal
AP
Acer palmatum 'Dissectum'
Cutleaf Japanese Maple
10 gal
CS
Cortaderia selloana
Pampas Grass
FJ
Fatsia japonica
Fatsia
IG
Ilex Glabra 'Densa'
Inkberry
1 gal
KP
Koelreuteria paniculata
Goldenraintree
1 cal
LN
Lagerstroemia x 'Natchez'
Natchez Crape Myrtle
30 gal
MC
Muhlenbergia capillaris
Sweetgrass
QV
Quercus virginiana
Live Oak
1.5 cal
1 LN
11 AEG
3 CS
7 MC
4 MC
10 AEG
4 AEG
1 KP
1 QV
1 AP
4 FJ
3 IG
2 IG
1 CS
1 CAR
3 EP
TURF
MULCH
HERBS